frost mage but maxfps loads firemage

5 posts Page 1 of 1
kelton
Posts: 1
Joined: 16 May 2018, 20:08


hello i just downloaded this addon when i use it it says maxdps loaded fire mage but im a frost mage how do i switch this?
Kaminaris
Site Admin
Posts: 262
Joined: 25 Jun 2017, 03:45


Have you actually checked if it does work?
Nekro
Posts: 2
Joined: 31 May 2018, 17:06


Yup, I have the same issue; addon loads Fire when I'm in Frost.

No, rotation doesn't work. I'm sitting here spamming Frost Bolt with the odd Flurry thrown in. Doesn't take into consideration any heavy cleave/aoe and Ebonbolt doesn't make an appearance.

Both Arcane and Fire work as intended.
Hammer
Posts: 2
Joined: 13 Jul 2018, 01:33


Same here...says load FIRE and fire does work. But neither Frost or Arcane does. I've uninstalled reinstall and that worked once, then it stopped again
Hammer
Posts: 2
Joined: 13 Jul 2018, 01:33


May have just figured it out.
You HAVE to have your Water Elemental out. If it is not out maxdps doesn't work. If it's out it seems too. I dismissed and brought it out 5 times. it worked every time it was out and never when it wasn't
5 posts Page 1 of 1
drogie łóżka stolik kawowy stół dębowy rozkładany