frost mage but maxfps loads firemage

3 posts Page 1 of 1
kelton
Posts: 1
Joined: 16 May 2018, 20:08


hello i just downloaded this addon when i use it it says maxdps loaded fire mage but im a frost mage how do i switch this?
Kaminaris
Site Admin
Posts: 123
Joined: 25 Jun 2017, 03:45


Have you actually checked if it does work?
Nekro
Posts: 2
Joined: 31 May 2018, 17:06


Yup, I have the same issue; addon loads Fire when I'm in Frost.

No, rotation doesn't work. I'm sitting here spamming Frost Bolt with the odd Flurry thrown in. Doesn't take into consideration any heavy cleave/aoe and Ebonbolt doesn't make an appearance.

Both Arcane and Fire work as intended.
3 posts Page 1 of 1
drogie łóżka stolik kawowy stół dębowy rozkładany