Page 1 of 1

frost mage but maxfps loads firemage

Posted: 16 May 2018, 20:09
by kelton
hello i just downloaded this addon when i use it it says maxdps loaded fire mage but im a frost mage how do i switch this?

Re: frost mage but maxfps loads firemage

Posted: 17 May 2018, 00:38
by Kaminaris
Have you actually checked if it does work?

Re: frost mage but maxfps loads firemage

Posted: 31 May 2018, 17:21
by Nekro
Yup, I have the same issue; addon loads Fire when I'm in Frost.

No, rotation doesn't work. I'm sitting here spamming Frost Bolt with the odd Flurry thrown in. Doesn't take into consideration any heavy cleave/aoe and Ebonbolt doesn't make an appearance.

Both Arcane and Fire work as intended.

Re: frost mage but maxfps loads firemage

Posted: 13 Jul 2018, 01:36
by Hammer
Same here...says load FIRE and fire does work. But neither Frost or Arcane does. I've uninstalled reinstall and that worked once, then it stopped again

Re: frost mage but maxfps loads firemage

Posted: 13 Jul 2018, 01:43
by Hammer
May have just figured it out.
You HAVE to have your Water Elemental out. If it is not out maxdps doesn't work. If it's out it seems too. I dismissed and brought it out 5 times. it worked every time it was out and never when it wasn't